Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 46, PARKVIEW, 5, HANDEL ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 2NY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
8 April 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.5%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+0.5%
Sold on 8 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£194,000
+19.0%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,000
+7.9%
Sold on 21 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£151,000
Sold on 30 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO15 2NY
← Back to All Properties