Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 76, FAIRLEIGH DRIVE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 2JA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.5%
Price Change
+£13,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£260,000
+5.5%
Sold on 30 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£246,500
+7.2%
Sold on 11 December 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,505 from previous sale
Sale #5
£229,995
+47.0%
Sold on 19 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,500
+25.2%
Sold on 20 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+95.3%
Sold on 21 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 13 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 2JA
← Back to All Properties