3, BLEAK AVENUE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S72 8QD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£144,500
Last Sold Price
23 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.3%
Price Change
+£41,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£144,500+40.3%
Sold on 23 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£103,000+243.3%
Sold on 8 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000-10.4%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Semi-Detached
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 29 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1