24, WOODHOUSE CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON

WA3 6QP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£215,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.8%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£215,000+45.8%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,500+11.3%
Sold on 1 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,500+201.5%
Sold on 10 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£88,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,950+7.3%
Sold on 28 February 1997
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,950
Sold on 20 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1