Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, WOODLARK DRIVE, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR7 2RA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+3.6%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£193,000
+29.5%
Sold on 20 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,000
+20.2%
Sold on 31 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+7.9%
Sold on 6 February 2015
Semi-Detached
+£9,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,950
Sold on 28 May 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 2RA
← Back to All Properties