Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
178, CARNATION ROAD, ROCHESTER, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME2 2YH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
8 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.4%
Price Change
+£68,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+29.4%
Sold on 8 July 2025
Terraced
+£68,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£231,750
+38.8%
Sold on 6 March 2020
Terraced
+£64,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,000
+32.0%
Sold on 25 September 2015
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,500
Sold on 16 March 2012
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME2 2YH
← Back to All Properties