Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 65, ANCHOR POINT, CATHEDRAL WALK, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS1 5JW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
22 December 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.0%
Price Change
+£64,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
+79.0%
Sold on 22 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,000
+36.4%
Sold on 25 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,400
-8.8%
Sold on 10 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,100
Sold on 1 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS1 5JW
← Back to All Properties