Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
STEETLEYS, BLUNDENS CORNER, COLCHESTER, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
CO6 4RA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.0%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£525,000
+1.0%
Sold on 11 February 2026
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£520,000
+89.1%
Sold on 28 September 2021
Detached
+£245,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+54.5%
Sold on 9 November 2004
Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£178,000
Sold on 7 April 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO6 4RA
← Back to All Properties