Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
523, MANCHESTER ROAD, MANCHESTER, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
M29 7BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£255,000
+13.1%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,500
+36.7%
Sold on 13 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+43.4%
Sold on 8 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£49,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,100
Sold on 12 June 2015
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M29 7BG
← Back to All Properties