Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, TURNER STREET, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 4JL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.4%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+29.4%
Sold on 23 February 2026
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,500
+34.9%
Sold on 6 December 2013
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,500
+125.0%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 13 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN1 4JL
← Back to All Properties