Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, ARUNDEL DRIVE, WORKSOP, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
S81 9DJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.0%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+55.0%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000
-12.2%
Sold on 16 July 2015
Semi-Detached
-£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,950
+40.0%
Sold on 5 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£41,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 8 April 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S81 9DJ
← Back to All Properties