Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
143, JACKMANS PLACE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 1RG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.3%
Price Change
+£165,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£390,000
+73.3%
Sold on 21 October 2020
Terraced
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+14.8%
Sold on 28 October 2013
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£196,000
+83.2%
Sold on 8 November 2005
Terraced
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,000
Sold on 9 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 1RG
← Back to All Properties