Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, PENISTONE STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 0PS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£76,999
Last Sold Price
9 December 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.0%
Price Change
+£26,999 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£76,999
+54.0%
Sold on 9 December 2022
Terraced
+£26,999 from previous sale
Sale #6
£50,000
+16.3%
Sold on 27 September 2022
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£43,000
+89.0%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Terraced
+£20,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£22,750
+62.5%
Sold on 23 February 2005
Terraced
+£8,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£14,000
-44.0%
Sold on 14 October 2004
Terraced
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 11 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 0PS
← Back to All Properties