Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, MORELLO GARDENS, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9DW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.1%
Price Change
+£93,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£275,000
+51.1%
Sold on 15 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
+30.0%
Sold on 21 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,950
Sold on 30 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9DW
← Back to All Properties