Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, NORTH ROAD, HODDESDON, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN11 8JQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.3%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£355,000
+20.3%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£295,000
+3.1%
Sold on 30 April 2021
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£286,000
+36.2%
Sold on 6 December 2019
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+18.6%
Sold on 27 June 2013
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,000
+117.2%
Sold on 25 November 2011
Terraced
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,500
Sold on 7 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN11 8JQ
← Back to All Properties