Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BROUGHTON CLOSE, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 7EU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,950
Last Sold Price
6 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.1%
Price Change
+£37,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£177,950
+27.1%
Sold on 6 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£37,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+3.7%
Sold on 28 September 2010
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+22.7%
Sold on 8 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+58.4%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£40,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,450
Sold on 13 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 7EU
← Back to All Properties