142, LEWES CLOSE, GRAYS, THURROCK, THURROCK

RM17 6QR

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£163,500
Last Sold Price
21 March 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.0%
Price Change
+£13,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£163,500+9.0%
Sold on 21 March 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000+41.5%
Sold on 26 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£106,000-13.8%
Sold on 15 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000+284.4%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,000+4.6%
Sold on 29 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,600
Sold on 27 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1