Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
OLD HALL BARN, KINSEYS LANE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 4NS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+7.0%
Sold on 2 December 2014
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
-10.9%
Sold on 11 January 2013
Detached
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£320,000
+295.1%
Sold on 3 August 2007
Detached
+£239,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,000
Sold on 4 April 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 4NS
← Back to All Properties