Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, SALISBURY STREET, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS5 8EE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£372,500
Last Sold Price
23 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.9%
Price Change
+£45,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£372,500
+13.9%
Sold on 23 October 2025
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£327,000
+92.4%
Sold on 16 November 2023
Terraced
+£157,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+61.9%
Sold on 11 April 2014
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 7 July 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS5 8EE
← Back to All Properties