Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
195, HOUGH LANE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S73 0EU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.7%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,000
+79.7%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£64,000
-23.4%
Sold on 18 May 2018
Terraced
-£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,500
+67.2%
Sold on 9 March 2006
Terraced
+£33,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,950
+51.6%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,950
Sold on 28 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S73 0EU
← Back to All Properties