Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, LINDEN TERRACE, GAINSBOROUGH, WEST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE
DN21 1JQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£50,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£50,000
+42.9%
Sold on 26 November 2021
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£35,000
+6.1%
Sold on 5 December 2019
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£33,000
-13.2%
Sold on 27 November 2015
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£38,000
-30.9%
Sold on 31 October 2012
Terraced
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+89.7%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN21 1JQ
← Back to All Properties