Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, HITCHIN ROAD, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4HP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
14 January 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+10.8%
Sold on 14 January 2011
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,000
-8.6%
Sold on 3 October 2008
Semi-Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£232,000
+85.6%
Sold on 9 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 20 April 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4HP
← Back to All Properties