Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, ORCHID CLOSE, ELY, EAST CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB6 3JE
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2017
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.9%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+16.9%
Sold on 9 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£154,000
+10.0%
Sold on 27 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£140,000
+10.2%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£127,000
+9.0%
Sold on 16 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£116,500
+35.5%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£30,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,950
+72.9%
Sold on 19 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£36,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,700
-3.6%
Sold on 15 May 2000
Semi-Detached
-£1,837 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,537
Sold on 26 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB6 3JE
← Back to All Properties