Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, ROUS ROAD, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 8DH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£455,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£455,000
+7.1%
Sold on 28 November 2024
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£425,000
+51.8%
Sold on 7 September 2018
Terraced
+£145,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£279,950
+60.0%
Sold on 23 July 2004
Terraced
+£104,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 31 January 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 8DH
← Back to All Properties