Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, LINGFIELD AVENUE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B44 9TX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.9%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£192,000
+12.9%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000
+50.4%
Sold on 29 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£113,000
+7.6%
Sold on 29 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+0.0%
Sold on 1 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+83.4%
Sold on 1 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£47,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,250
Sold on 28 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B44 9TX
← Back to All Properties