Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, CROYDON ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B24 8HT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.3%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£145,000
+34.3%
Sold on 31 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£108,000
+94.6%
Sold on 1 June 2012
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,500
+18.2%
Sold on 16 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£8,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,950
+38.1%
Sold on 9 October 1998
Semi-Detached
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 18 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B24 8HT
← Back to All Properties