Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, LOWTHER ROAD, ROCHDALE, ROCHDALE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL11 2NE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.9%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£175,000
-7.9%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Semi-Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£190,000
+62.4%
Sold on 30 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,000
-4.1%
Sold on 11 July 2014
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+0.0%
Sold on 1 June 2009
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000
+16.2%
Sold on 1 June 2009
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 21 July 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL11 2NE
← Back to All Properties