Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, AMBLER STREET, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 4ED
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£82,500
Last Sold Price
26 May 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.3%
Price Change
-£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£82,500
-8.3%
Sold on 26 May 2017
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
-6.3%
Sold on 19 May 2017
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,000
-1.0%
Sold on 30 September 2010
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+273.1%
Sold on 4 April 2008
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 29 January 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 4ED
← Back to All Properties