Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, ADLINGTON ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 5JT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.0%
Price Change
+£165,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£415,000
+66.0%
Sold on 13 September 2022
Terraced
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
-4.9%
Sold on 13 March 2014
Terraced
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£263,000
+7.3%
Sold on 20 October 2011
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+118.8%
Sold on 9 May 2006
Terraced
+£133,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 12 January 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 5JT
← Back to All Properties