Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, MORNINGTON ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR2 3ND
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
3 July 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.2%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+85.2%
Sold on 3 July 2019
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+98.5%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,000
+3.8%
Sold on 14 December 1999
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,500
+42.4%
Sold on 22 July 1999
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 4 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR2 3ND
← Back to All Properties