Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, WITTERSHAM CLOSE, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 7NA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+22.4%
Sold on 17 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
+53.1%
Sold on 20 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+40.4%
Sold on 6 September 2013
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000
+57.2%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 25 February 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 7NA
← Back to All Properties