Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, RIBBLESDALE DRIVE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 5RJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.7%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+33.7%
Sold on 15 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£172,000
+4.2%
Sold on 21 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
-7.6%
Sold on 20 March 2015
Semi-Detached
-£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,500
+78.5%
Sold on 20 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+37.0%
Sold on 6 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 14 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 5RJ
← Back to All Properties