Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, SICKLESMERE ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP33 2BW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£111,112
Last Sold Price
30 May 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-17.7%
Price Change
-£23,888 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£111,112
-17.7%
Sold on 30 May 2008
Terraced
-£23,888 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+6.3%
Sold on 18 March 2005
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+69.3%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 2 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 2BW
← Back to All Properties