Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 16, CYGNET COURT, CALDECOTT ROAD, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 5ET
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£72,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-47.6%
Price Change
-£65,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£72,000
-47.6%
Sold on 11 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500
+46.3%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+71.1%
Sold on 26 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,950
Sold on 5 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 5ET
← Back to All Properties