Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, ARDEN CLOSE, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX15 6EQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£346,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.7%
Price Change
+£91,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£346,000
+35.7%
Sold on 21 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£91,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£254,950
-12.1%
Sold on 2 September 2015
Semi-Detached
-£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£290,000
+28.9%
Sold on 16 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 20 December 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX15 6EQ
← Back to All Properties