Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, TOWER VIEW, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT4 7TQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£260,000
+13.0%
Sold on 15 January 2021
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+21.7%
Sold on 5 August 2015
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,000
+15.6%
Sold on 20 April 2012
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,500
-27.3%
Sold on 6 February 2009
Terraced
-£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 31 May 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT4 7TQ
← Back to All Properties