Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1A, SHRUBLANDS ROAD, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 3HY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£438,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£30,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£438,000
+7.5%
Sold on 30 August 2013
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£407,500
+85.2%
Sold on 23 May 2007
Terraced
+£187,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+46.7%
Sold on 13 March 2000
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 15 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP4 3HY
← Back to All Properties