Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, RAMBLERS WAY, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 2JX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£457,500
Last Sold Price
11 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.0%
Price Change
+£137,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£457,500
+43.0%
Sold on 11 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£137,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000
+64.1%
Sold on 26 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+59.2%
Sold on 13 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,500
Sold on 1 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 2JX
← Back to All Properties