Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, GILESWOOD CRESCENT, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S63 6BU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,500
Last Sold Price
11 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£33,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£172,500
+24.1%
Sold on 11 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£139,000
+20.9%
Sold on 1 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+0.0%
Sold on 29 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+52.0%
Sold on 29 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£39,355 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,645
Sold on 28 June 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S63 6BU
← Back to All Properties