Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, HERRICK ROAD, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 2BT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
20 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.7%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+13.7%
Sold on 20 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£255,000
+21.4%
Sold on 27 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+11.7%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,000
+94.8%
Sold on 11 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,500
Sold on 14 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE11 2BT
← Back to All Properties