Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, FARTHING CLOSE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 0BT
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,000
Last Sold Price
14 April 2016
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+115.7%
Price Change
+£133,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£248,000
+115.7%
Sold on 14 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£133,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 18 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 0BT
← Back to All Properties