Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, LYCHGATE, LUTON, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU3 3PG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,500
Last Sold Price
21 May 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.7%
Price Change
+£13,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£152,500
+9.7%
Sold on 21 May 2010
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£139,000
-0.7%
Sold on 1 February 2006
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+9.4%
Sold on 2 August 2004
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+7.6%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,000
Sold on 7 April 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 3PG
← Back to All Properties