Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, EPPING WAY, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1NQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.4%
Price Change
+£92,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£237,000
+63.4%
Sold on 27 May 2021
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000
-7.6%
Sold on 14 December 2011
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,000
+30.8%
Sold on 28 November 2006
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+60.0%
Sold on 16 June 2003
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+47.1%
Sold on 19 January 2001
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 21 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1NQ
← Back to All Properties