Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
258, SEVEN SISTERS ROAD, EASTBOURNE, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 0PQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£298,500
Last Sold Price
31 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.5%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£298,500
+3.5%
Sold on 31 May 2023
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£288,500
+45.7%
Sold on 15 October 2020
Detached
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£198,000
+132.9%
Sold on 8 November 2006
Detached
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 11 January 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 0PQ
← Back to All Properties