Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
715, ASHTON ROAD, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL8 2RG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.9%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£155,000
+6.9%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+70.6%
Sold on 26 April 2024
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+153.0%
Sold on 7 September 2007
Terraced
+£51,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,600
Sold on 31 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL8 2RG
← Back to All Properties