Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, BRENZETT CLOSE, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 7NB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
7 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.8%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+19.8%
Sold on 7 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£242,000
+42.4%
Sold on 28 January 2022
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+15.6%
Sold on 18 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+31.3%
Sold on 8 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+76.4%
Sold on 20 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 16 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 7NB
← Back to All Properties