Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, LION LANE, HASLEMERE, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU27 1JL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2009
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.6%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+31.6%
Sold on 27 February 2009
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£190,000
+5.4%
Sold on 11 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£9,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,250
+14.1%
Sold on 29 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£22,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+36.2%
Sold on 21 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+30.3%
Sold on 18 June 1999
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 29 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU27 1JL
← Back to All Properties