Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23B, CAMBRIDGE ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 1ET
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
8 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.0%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£285,000
+39.0%
Sold on 8 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+22.8%
Sold on 4 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,000
+201.2%
Sold on 14 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£111,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,450
Sold on 19 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 1ET
← Back to All Properties