Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, BRITTON GARDENS, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS15 1TE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£265,000
+15.2%
Sold on 30 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+58.6%
Sold on 27 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,995
-3.3%
Sold on 13 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 15 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS15 1TE
← Back to All Properties