Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, BROOKDALE CLOSE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B45 9FH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.7%
Price Change
+£69,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+45.7%
Sold on 10 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£151,000
+7.9%
Sold on 7 April 2015
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+75.0%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+19.5%
Sold on 21 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,950
+1.5%
Sold on 4 February 2000
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,950
Sold on 3 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B45 9FH
← Back to All Properties